FJÄLLRÄVEN RETAIL USA

PRIVACY POLICY 

买电竞外围用哪个appLast Updated: July 16th, 2020

This privacy policy (this “Privacy Policy”) describes the types of personal information Fjällräven Retail USA LLC (“Fjällräven,” “we,” or “us”) may collect from you when you access and use the Fjällräven family of websites, mobile sites, services, applications, tools, and platforms (collectively, “Site(s)买电竞外围用哪个app”) where this Privacy Policy is posted or linked, including http://azwaji.com/us/ and http://www.hanwag.com/.

SECTION 1 – WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT, AND HOW DO WE COLLECT IT?

Directly from You

We may collect personal information about you from various sources, such as:

  • Directly from you when you use the Sites, such as when you register for an account, access certain features or content, or order products;
  • From our affiliates, service providers, and other third parties.

买电竞外围用哪个appThe personal information we collect about you may include, without limitation:

  • Contact information, such as name, postal address, email address, and phone number;
  • Demographic information, such as age;
  • Login information, such as username, password, and security questions and answers; and
  • Payment and financial details, such as payment card number, expiration date, authentication code, and billing address.

Additionally, we work with our service providers, including Adyen, to provide payment processing services for online purchases, so while this information may be collected when making an online purchase, it is not retained by Fjällräven.

Indirectly through our Sites

When you use the Sites, we may also collect certain information by automated means, such as through cookies. The information we collect by automated means may include, without limitation:

  • Information about the devices you use to access the Sites (such as the IP address and the type of the device, operating system, and web browser);
  • Dates, times, and duration of use of the Sites (including whether you are a repeat or first-time visitor); and
  • Information on actions taken when using the Sites (such as page views and website navigation patterns).

买电竞外围用哪个appTo the extent that this automatically-collected information contains personal information or is associated with personal information, we will treat it in accordance with this Privacy Policy. For more information about our use of cookies as well as our use of third-party analytics and ad services, see below.

SECTION 2 – WHAT DO WE DO WITH YOUR INFORMATION?

We may use information we obtain about you to:

  • Process orders you place and complete other transactions you have requested using the Sites, and provide you with products and services you request;
  • Send you information or materials you request;
  • Maintain a record of your purchases and other transactions using the Sites;
  • Respond to your questions and comments and provide customer support;
  • Communicate with you about our products, services, offers, and promotions;
  • Operate, evaluate, and improve our business and the products and services we offer;
  • Analyze and enhance our marketing communications and strategies;
  • Analyze trends and statistics regarding use of the Sites and transactions conducted using the Sites;
  • Protect against and prevent fraud, unauthorized transactions, claims, and other liabilities, and manage risk exposure, including by identifying potential hackers and other unauthorized users;
  • Enforce our Terms and Conditions and other agreements; and
  • Comply with applicable legal requirements and industry standards.

We also may use the information we obtain about you in other ways for which we provide specific notice at the time of collection.

SECTION 3 – DISCLOSURE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

We may disclose aggregated information about our users, and information that does not identify any individual user, without restriction. We may disclose personal information about you:

  • To contractors, service providers, and other third parties we use to support our business and who are bound by contractual obligations to keep personal information confidential and use it only for the purposes for which we disclose it to them;
  • To comply with any court order, law, or legal process, including to respond to any government or regulatory request;
  • To enforce or apply our Terms and Conditions and other agreements;
  • If we believe disclosure is necessary or appropriate to protect the rights, property, or safety of Fjällräven, users of our Sites and/or stores, or others; and
  • With your consent.

买电竞外围用哪个appWe also reserve the right to transfer your personal information to a buyer or other transferee in the event of a merger, divestiture, restructuring, reorganization, dissolution, sale, or other transfer of some or all of our assets.  Should such a sale, merger, or transfer occur, we will use reasonable efforts to direct the transferee to use your personal information in a manner that is consistent with this Privacy Policy.

SECTION 4 – THIRD-PARTY SERVICES

买电竞外围用哪个appWe use various third-party service providers to assist us in maintaining and providing our Sites, stores, and services. For example, our store is hosted on Episerver, and they provide us with the online e-commerce platform that allows us to sell our products and services to you. In general, the third-party providers we use will only collect, use and disclose your information to the extent necessary to allow them to perform the services they provide to us.

买电竞外围用哪个appIn particular, remember that certain providers may be located in or have facilities that are located in a different jurisdiction than either you or us. So if you elect to proceed with a transaction that involves the services of a third-party service provider, then your information may become subject to the laws of the jurisdiction(s) in which that service provider or its facilities are located.

As an example, if you are located in Canada and your transaction is processed by a payment gateway located in the United States, then your personal information used in completing that transaction may be subject to disclosure under United States legislation, including the USA PATRIOT Act.

SECTION 5 – THIRD-PARTY LINKS

买电竞外围用哪个appWhen you click on certain links on our Site, they may direct you away from our Site. We are not responsible for the privacy practices of other sites and encourage you to read their privacy statements. Once you leave our store’s Site or are redirected to a third-party website or application, your use of the third-party website or application will be governed by the Privacy Policy and Terms of Service of the third-party website or application.

SECTION 6 – SECURITY

To protect your personal information, we take reasonable precautions and follow industry best practices to make sure your information is not inappropriately lost, misused, accessed, disclosed, altered or destroyed.

SECTION 7 – COOKIES AND RELATED TECHNOLOGIES

买电竞外围用哪个appWhen you use the Sites, we may also collect certain information by automated means, such as cookies and related technologies. A “cookie” is a text file that websites send to a visitor’s computer or other Internet-connected device to uniquely identify the visitor’s browser or to store information or settings in the browser. Most browsers will tell you how to stop accepting new cookies and how to disable existing cookies. Please note, however, that without cookies you may not be able to take full advantage of all of the features of the Sites.

SECTION 8 – CHILDREN’S INFORMATION

买电竞外围用哪个appThe Sites are not directed to, and Fjällräven does not knowingly collect or solicit personal information from, children under the age of 13. If you believe we might have any information from or about a child under the age of 13, please let us know using the information set forth below.

SECTION 9 - HOW WE RESPOND TO DO NOT TRACK SIGNALS

Your web browser may let you choose your preference as to whether you want to allow the collection of information about your online activities over time and across different websites or online services. At this time, the Sites do not respond to the preferences you may have set in your web browser regarding such collection of your information, and the Sites may continue to collect information in the manner described in this Privacy Policy.

SECTION 10 - CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY

We reserve the right to modify this Privacy Policy at any time, so please review it frequently. Changes and clarifications will take effect immediately upon their posting on the website. If we make material changes to this Privacy Policy, we will provide you with prominent notice as appropriate under the circumstances (e.g., by a notice on our site or by sending you an email). We encourage you to review this Privacy Policy periodically to check for any updates or changes.

买电竞外围用哪个appIf we are acquired or merged with another company, your information may be transferred to the new owners so that we may continue to sell products to you.

SECTION 11 - QUESTIONS AND CONTACT INFORMATION

If you would like to: access, correct, amend or delete any personal information we have about you, register a complaint, or simply want more information, contact our Privacy Compliance Officer at help@fjallraven.us or by mail at:

Fjällräven USA
Attn: Privacy Compliance Officer
1795 Dogwood St.
Louisville, CO 80027

SECTION 12 – DISCLOSURES FOR CALIFORNIA RESIDENTS

The following additional disclosures apply to California residents (“consumers”) in accordance with the California Consumer Privacy Act of 2018 (“CCPA”).

Information We Collect:

We have collected the following categories of personal information from our consumers within the last 12 months for the business or commercial purposes described below:

 

Description

Examples

Source

Primary Business or Commercial Purposes for Collection

Identifiers.

A real name, postal address, internet protocol address, email address.

Directly from the consumer

Indirectly from the consumer (e.g., through our use of cookies on our webpage)


买电竞外围用哪个appTo maintain the Sites and provide services and products to consumers

Personal information categories listed in the California Customer Records statute (Cal. Civ. Code § 1798.80(e)).


A name, address, telephone number, bank account number, credit card number, debit card number, or any other financial information.

Directly from the consumer

Indirectly from the consumer (e.g., through our use of cookies on our webpage)

To maintain the Sites and provide services and products to consumers

Protected classification characteristics under California or federal law.


Clothing preferences (including potentially gender, sex, etc.)

 

Directly from the consumer

 

To provide services and products to consumers

Commercial information.

Records of products or services purchased, obtained, or considered, or other purchasing or consuming histories or tendencies.


买电竞外围用哪个appDirectly from the consumer

买电竞外围用哪个appIndirectly from the consumer (e.g., through our use of cookies on our webpage)

买电竞外围用哪个appTo maintain the Sites and provide services and products to consumers

买电竞外围用哪个appInternet or other similar network activity.

Browsing history, search history, or information on a consumer’s interaction with a website, application, or advertisement.


Indirectly from the consumer (e.g., through our use of cookies on our webpage)

To maintain the Sites and provide services and products to consumers

Inferences drawn from other personal information.

买电竞外围用哪个appProfile reflecting a person’s clothing preferences.

买电竞外围用哪个appDirectly from the consumer

Indirectly from the consumer (e.g., through our use of cookies on our webpage)


To provide services and products to consumers

In addition to the primary business or commercial purposes set forth above, we also collect the above information for the reasons set forth in Section 2.

Disclosures of Personal Information for a Business Purpose

We may disclose personal information to third parties in accordance with Section 3, above. In the preceding 12 months, we have disclosed the following categories of personal information for a business purpose:

  • California customer records.
  • Protected classification characteristics.
  • Commercial information.
  • Internet activity.

买电竞外围用哪个appWe disclose your personal information for a business purpose to the following categories of third parties:

  • Our affiliates.
  • Service providers.

Sales of Personal Information

买电竞外围用哪个appIn the preceding 12 months, we have not sold personal information.

Rights and Choices of California Residents

The CCPA provides California residents with specific rights regarding their personal information.  This section describes the rights of California residents under the CCPA, and explains how to exercise those rights.

A. Access to Specific Information and Data Portability Rights

买电竞外围用哪个appCalifornia residents have the right to request that we disclose certain information to you about our collection and use of your personal information over the past 12 months.  You may request (see Exercising Access, Data Portability, and Deletion Rights) the following:

  • The categories of personal information we collected about you.
  • The categories of sources for the personal information we collected about you.
  • Our business or commercial purpose for collecting that personal information.
  • The categories of third parties with whom we share that personal information.
  • The specific pieces of personal information we collected about you, subject to certain limitations.
  • The personal information categories that have been disclosed or sold along with the categories of recipients for such disclosures or sales.

    B. Deletion Rights

买电竞外围用哪个appCalifornia residents have the right to request that we delete any of their personal information that we collected from California residents and retained, subject to certain exceptions.  Once we receive and confirm a California resident’s verifiable consumer request (see Exercising Access, Data Portability, and Deletion Rights), we will delete (and direct our service providers to delete) his/her personal information from our records, unless an exception applies.

Exercising Access, Data Portability, and Deletion Rights

To exercise the access, data portability, and deletion rights described above, please submit a verifiable consumer request to us by:

  • Calling us at (855) 996-3746;
  • Emailing us at help@fjallraven.us; or
  • Submitting a request by mail to:

Fjällräven USA

Attn: Privacy Compliance Officer
1795 Dogwood St.
Louisville, CO 80027

Only California residents, or someone legally authorized to act on their behalf, may make a verifiable consumer request related to a California resident’s personal information.  A California resident may also make a verifiable consumer request on behalf of his/her minor child. The verifiable consumer request must:

  • Provide sufficient information that allows us to reasonably verify that the California resident is the person about whom we collected personal information or an authorized representative.
  • Describe the request with sufficient detail that allows us to properly understand, evaluate, and respond to it.

买电竞外围用哪个appWe cannot respond to your request or provide a California resident with personal information if we cannot verify his/her identity or authority to make the request and confirm the personal information relates to that California resident.

Making a verifiable consumer request does not require a California resident to create an account with us, but we may require authentication of the consumer that is reasonable in light of the nature of the personal information requested.

Response Timing and Format

买电竞外围用哪个appWe endeavor to respond to a verifiable consumer request within 45 days of its receipt.  If we require more time (for a maximum total of 90 days), we will notify the California resident. Any disclosures we provide will only cover the 12-month period preceding the receipt of a verifiable consumer request.  The response we provide will also explain the reasons we cannot comply with a request, if applicable.  For data portability requests, we will select a format to provide the California resident personal information that is readily useable and should allow him/her to transmit the information from one entity to another entity without hindrance.

We do not charge a fee to process or respond to a California resident’s verifiable consumer request unless the request is excessive or manifestly unfounded.  If we determine that the request warrants a fee, we will tell the California resident why we made that decision and provide him/her with a cost estimate before completing the request.  Alternatively, we may decline to respond to the request and notify the California resident of our reason for doing so.

Non-Discrimination

买电竞外围用哪个appWe will not discriminate against a California resident for exercising any of his/her CCPA rights.  Unless permitted by the CCPA, we will not:

  • Deny a California resident goods or services.
  • Charge a California resident different prices or rates for goods or services, including through granting discounts or other benefits or imposing penalties.
  • Provide a California resident a different level or quality of goods or services, including denial of goods or services.
  • Suggest that a California resident may receive a different price or rate for goods or services or a different level or quality of goods or services.

Other California Privacy Rights

California’s “Shine the Light” law (Civil Code Section § 1798.83) permits California residents to request certain information regarding our disclosure of personal information to third parties for their direct marketing purposes.  To make such a request, please contact us using the information set forth in Section 11.